rss_feed Latest News

Jake Hemmelgarn – Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight” (Day 12)

May 13th, 2020 is officially “Jake Hemmelgarn Day” as we continue with Day # 12 of the Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight”.  Let’s meet Jake: Jake Hemmelgarn – Baseball Senior # 10 Son of:  Jason & Julie Hemmelgarn Siblings:  Joelle, Jack, Jordan Sports Played at Coldwater:  Football, Basketball, Baseball Other Activities:  National Honor Society,

Thomas Pax – Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight” (Day 11)

May 12th, 2020 is officially “Thomas Pax Day” as we continue with Day # 11 of the Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight”.  Let’s meet Thomas: Thomas Pax – Boys Track & Field Senior Son of:  Roger Pax Siblings:  Serra, Noah, Abigail, Joseph Sports Played at Coldwater:  Boys Track & Field Other Activities:  Marching Band,

Alicia Knapke – Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight” (Day 10)

May 11th, 2020 is officially “Alicia Knapke Day” as we continue with Day # 10 of the Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight”.  Let’s meet Alicia: Alicia Knapke – Girls Track Senior Daughter of:  Marty & Anne Knapke Siblings:  Bree, Alex, Ava Sports Played at Coldwater:  Girls Track & Field Other Activities:  Coldwater FFA (President

Noah Miller – Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight” (Day 9)

May 10th, 2020 is officially “Noah Miller Day” as we continue with Day # 9 of the Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight”.  Let’s meet Noah: Noah Miller – Baseball Senior Son of:  Jim & Shelly Miller Brother:  Seth Sports Played at Coldwater:  Football, Basketball, Baseball Other Activities:  Leo Club, National Honor Society, Student Council

Patrick Cupp – Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight” (Day 8)

May 9th, 2020 is officially “Patrick Cupp Day” as we continue with Day # 8 of the Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight”. Patrick Cupp – Boys Track Senior Son of:  Jason & Pam Cupp Brothers:  Rob & Nathan Sports Played at Coldwater:  Football, Wrestling, Track & Field Other Activities:  Squires, Tri-Star Engineering Technology Favorite

Jessica Break – Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight” (Day 7)

May 8th, 2020 is officially “Jessica Break Day” as we continue with Day # 7 of the Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight” Jessica Break – Girls Track Senior Daughter of Dan & Katherine Break Sister:  Kaitlin Sports Played at Coldwater:  Indoor & Outdoor Track, Cross Country Favorite Food:  Ice Cream Favorite Subject in School: 

Josh Hrycko – Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight” (Day 6)

Day 6 of the Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight” makes May 7th, 2020 officially “Josh Hrycko Day”.  Let’s meet Josh: Josh Hrycko – Baseball Senior # 20 Son of Andy & Julie Hrycko Siblings:  Natalie & Adam Sports Played at Coldwater:  Football, Baseball, Basketball Activities:  National Honor Society, Student Council, Class Vice-President, Industrial Tech

Audrey Zeigler – Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight” (Day 5)

Day 5 of the Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight” makes May 6th, 2020 officially “Audrey Zeigler Day”.  Let us get to know Audrey: Audrey Zeigler – Softball Senior Daughter of:  Jason & Kim Zeigler Brother:  Grant Sports Played at Coldwater:  Softball Other Activities:  FFA, National Honor Society Favorite Food:  Pizza Favorite Subject in School: 

Siera Timmerman – Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight” (Day 4)

We continue our Coldwater Spring Sports “Senior Night Spotlight”.  Today, Cinco de Mayo is officially “Siera Timmerman Day”. Siera Timmerman – Softball Senior Daughter of Doug & Jill Timmerman Sister:  Sammi Sports Played at Coldwater:  Softball Activities:  FFA Favorite Food:  Spaghetti Favorite Subject in School:  Agricultural Pet:  Dog (Scouti) Future Plans:  Entering the workforce Favorite